Event Champions Since 1999


50 Freestyle - Men 50 Freestyle - Women
2015 Zach Ligus, Saint Vincent (20.57) 2015 Marissa Frollo, Saint Vincent (23.91)
2014 Steven Brooks, Westminster (21.24) 2014 Marissa Frollo, Saint Vincent (24.03)
2013 Eric Fairchild, Grove City (21.02) 2013 Angela Palumbo, Grove City (23.85)
2012 Kirk Gagliardo, Grove City (20.95) 2012 Angela Palumbo, Grove City (23.78)
2011 Kirk Gagliardo, Grove City (21.13) 2011 Angela Palumbo, Grove City (23.96)
2010 Kirk Gagliardo, Grove City (21.12) 2010 Angela Palumbo, Grove City (24.42)
2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City (20.07) 2009 Sarah Page, Grove City (24.21)
2008 Tim Whitbeck, Grove City (20.37) 2008 Sarah Page, Grove City (24.38)
2007 Caleb Courage, Grove City (20.41) 2007 Jane Wilson, Grove City (24.04)
2006 Caleb Courage, Grove City (20.62) 2006 Susanne Seward, Wash. & Jeff. (24.56)
2005 Caleb Courage, Grove City (20.76) 2005 Steph Peters, Westminster (24.99)
2004 Ryan Trunk, Westminster (21.56) 2004 Brandi Shoupe, Wash. & Jeff. (24.59)
2003 Matt Buzard, Westminster (21.20) 2003 Brittany Jardine, Westminster (24.67)
2002 Matt Buzard, Westminster (21.23) 2002 Brittany Jardine, Westminster (24.68)
2001 Jim Mann, Westminster (21.61) 2001 Sarah Erdos, Grove City (25.09)
2000 Ken Ervin, Wash. & Lee (21.37) 2000 Sarah Erdos, Grove City (24.96)
1999 Jason Dodson, Wash. & Jeff. (22.04) 1999 Sarah Erdos, Grove City (24.55)

100 Freestyle - Men 100 Freestyle - Women
2015 Zach Ligus, Saint Vincent (46.44) 2015 Jessica Sweitzer, Wash. & Jeff. (52.45)
2014 Christopher Ratliff, Wash. & Jeff. (47.32) 2014 Tori Baker, Grove City (52.85)
2013 Eric Fairchild, Grove City (45.85) 2013 Angela Palumbo, Grove City (51.66)
2012 Kirk Gagliardo, Grove City (45.65) 2012 Angela Palumbo, Grove City (51.47)
2011 Eric Fairchild, Grove City (46.42) 2011 Angela Palumbo, Grove City (52.28)
2010 Kirk Gagliardo, Grove City (46.60) 2010 Jenny Ryan, Grove City (52.90)
2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City (44.40) 2009 Sarah Page, Grove City (53.15)
2008 Tim Whitbeck, Grove City (45.31) 2008 Sarah Page, Grove City (53.03)
2007 Caleb Courage, Grove City (44.77) 2007 Jane Wilson, Grove City (53.32)
2006 Caleb Courage, Grove City (44.74) 2006 Steph Peters, Westminster (53.57)
2005 Caleb Courage, Grove City (45.56) 2005 Steph Peters, Westminster (53.63)
2004 Ryan Trunk, Westminster (46.84) 2004 Sara Bonchosky, Westminster (54.46)
2003 Matt Buzard, Westminster (46.96) 2003 Megan Lytle, Westminster (54.98)
2002 Kyle Robinson, Johns Hopkins (46.73) 2002 Kim Love, Penn St. Altoona (55.15)
2001 Matt Buzard, Westminster (47.37) 2001 Megan Lytle, Westminster (54.28)
2000 Ken Ervin, Wash. & Lee (47.27) 2000 Sarah Erdos, Grove City (53.94)
1999 Bob Vanderweele, Grove City (48.73) 1999 Sarah Erdos, Grove City (53.80)

200 Freestyle - Men 200 Freestyle - Women
2015 Mitch Stahara, Westminster (1:41.69) 2015 Abby Jank, Grove City (1:54.65)
2014 Jake Pletz, Westminster (1:41.90) 2014 Tori Baker, Grove City (1:54.96)
2013 Jake Pletz, Westminster (1:42.04) 2013 Angela Palumbo, Grove City (1:52.29)
2012 Kirk Gagliardo, Grove City (1:41.39) 2012 Angela Palumbo, Grove City (1:52.96)
2011 Kirk Gagliardo, Grove City (1:42.19) 2011 Jenna Richert, Grove City (1:53.90)
2010 Kirk Gagliardo, Grove City (1:42.14) 2010 Emily Dressler, Westminster (1:53.83)
2009 Aaron Whisman, Westminster (1:40.92) 2009 Emily Dressler, Westminster (1:54.76)
2008 Brett Gerthoffer, Westminster (1:42.93) 2008 Sarah Page, Grove City (1:56.43)
2007 Caleb Courage, Grove City (1:40.86) 2007 Megan McLaughlin, Westminster (1:57.96)
2006 Caleb Courage, Grove City (1:40.33) 2006 Steph Peters, Westminster (1:56.90)
2005 Ryan Trunk, Westminster (1:41.70) 2005 Sara Bonchosky, Westminster (1:56.31)
2004 Ryan Trunk, Westminster (1:43.74) 2004 Sara Bonchosky, Westminster (1:56.49)
2003 Matt Socha, Wash. & Jeff. (1:46.20) 2003 Christine Bare, Grove City (1:58.58)
2002 Kyle Robinson, Johns Hopkins (1:42.89) 2002 Diana Smirnova, Johns Hopkins (1:58.50)
2001 Patrick Frankfort, Wash. & Lee (1:45.31) 2001 Sarah Erdos, Grove City (1:59.10)
2000 Patrick Frankfort, Wash. & Lee (1:45.33) 2000 Sarah Erdos, Grove City (1:57.51)
1999 Jason Dodson, Wash. & Jeff. (1:47.94) 1999 Sarah Erdos, Grove City (1:57.65)

500 Freestyle - Men 500 Freestyle - Women
2015 Jeremy Kim, Grove City (4:38.12) 2015 Megan Smith, Grove City (5:02.93)
2014 Jake Pletz, Westminster (4:36.17) 2014 Megan Bilko, Grove City (4:58.96)
2013 Dave Bossert, Grove City (4:42.75) 2013 Megan Bilko, Grove City (5:07.90)
2012 Joe Woodman, Saint Vincent (4:44.84) 2012 Kate Riesmeyer, Grove City (5:09.23)
2011 Jake Scherer, Westminster (4:40.96) 2011 Katlin Dagg, Wash. & Jeff. (5:09.15)
2010 Brett Gerthoffer, Westminster (4:43.17) 2010 Emily Dressler, Westminster (5:02.09)
2009 Conor Simpson, Westminster (4:39.37) 2009 Emily Dressler, Westminster (5:03.19)
2008 Seth Senior, Westminster (4:46.07) 2008 Emily Dressler, Westminster (5:10.67)
2007 Chip Cressman, Grove City (4:40.83) 2007 Britt Thomas, Westminster (5:18.44)
2006 Dan Mancuso, Wash. & Jeff. (4:42.32) 2006 Alicia Sutton, Wash. & Jeff. (5:16.75)
2005 Nate Horrell, Westminster (4:48.15) 2005 Cyndi Morales, Penn St. Behrend (5:12.15)
2004 Rich Korb, Grove City (4:47.79) 2004 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City (5:09.30)
2003 Rich Korb, Grove City (4:46.71) 2003 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City (5:08.08)
2002 Patrick Frankfort, Johns Hopkins (4:40.72) 2002 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City (5:09.18)
2001 Richard King, Westminster (4:43.04) 2001 Jaime Sell, Westminster (5:13.10)
2000 Patrick Frankfort, Wash. & Lee (4:42.68) 2000 Kelly Flynn, Misericordia (5:22.03)
1999 Todd Baumgartner, Grove City (4:52.11) 1999 Kelly Flynn, Misericordia (5:20.88)

1000 Freestyle - Men 1000 Freestyle - Women
Event has not been competed since 2007 Event has not been competed since 2007
2007 Seth Senior, Westminster (9:49.09) 2007 Britt Thomas, Westminster (10:54.60)
2006 Zac Gebhardt, Westminster (9:51.09) 2006 Britt Thomas, Westminster (10:56.81)
2005 Peter Yelacic, Misericordia (10:02.72) 2005 Christine Bare, Grove City (10:41.13)
2004 Rich Korb, Grove City (10:08.15) 2004 Christine Bare, Grove City (10:42.44)
2003 Rich Korb, Grove City (9:55.52) 2003 Stefanie King, Westminster (11:03.44)
2002 Patrick Frankfort, Wash. & Lee (9:49.44) 2002 Jaime Sell, Westminster (10:56.35)
2001 Brian Lytle, Westminster (10:09.51) 2001 Jaime Sell, Westminster (10:53.16)
Event was not competed before 2001 Event was not competed before 2001

1650 Freestyle - Men 1650 Freestyle - Women
2015 Matt Crum, Saint Vincent (16:40.56) 2015 Megan Smith, Grove City (17:27.11)
2014 Nicholas Smith, Westminster (16:43.99) 2014 Megan Bilko, Grove City (17:08.42)
2013 Dave Bossert, Grove City (16:28.48) 2013 Megan Bilko, Grove City (17:20.59)
2012 Dave Bossert, Grove City (16:40.84) 2012 Jenny Ryan, Grove City (17:27.60)
2011 Jake Scherer, Westminster (16:17.00) 2011 Erin Erdley, Westminster (18:01.07)
2010 Michael Boutwell, Wash. & Jeff. (16:42.74) 2010 Emily Dressler, Westminster (17:35.19)
2009 Josh Kim, Grove City (16:19.70) 2009 Emily Dressler, Westminster (17:33.63)
2008 Zac Gebhardt, Westminster (16:39.53) 2008 Ashley Linnelli, Westminster (18:36.70)
2007 Chip Cressman, Grove City (16:20.41) 2007 Britt Thomas, Westminster (18:24.43)
2006 Zac Gebhardt, Westminster (16:35.12) 2006 Britt Thomas, Westminster (18:15.43)
2005 Seth Senior, Westminster (17:01.82) 2005 Cyndi Morales, Penn St. Behrend (17:54.67)
2004 Rich Korb, Grove City (16:56.59) 2004 Christine Bare, Grove City (18:01.66)
2003 Luke Downer, Westminster (16:54.68) 2003 Christine Bare, Grove City (18:10.96)
2002 Ben Herman, Johns Hopkins (16:19.40) 2002 Stephanie Harbeson, Johns Hopkins (17:32.91)
2001 Justin Huff, Grove City (17:08.32) 2001 Jaime Sell, Westminster (18:04.90)
2000 Luke Downer, Grove City (16:38.46) 2000 Kelly Flynn, Misericordia (18:34.98)
1999 Todd Baumgartner, Grove City (17:13.38) 1999 Jenny Clepper, Grove City (18:49.02)

100 Butterfly - Men 100 Butterfly - Women
2015 Brad Kolesar, Westminster (50.55) 2015 Megan Douds, Westminster (56.76)
2014 Zach Ligus, Saint Vincent (51.54) 2014 Alyssa Taylor, Saint Vincent (57.68)
2013 Alan Nedley, Westminster (50.89) 2013 Kate Riesmeyer, Grove City (56.91)
2012 Mike Barringer, Westminster (50.18) 2012 Kate Riesmeyer, Grove City (56.75)
2011 Mike Barringer, Westminster (50.74) 2011 Kate Riesmeyer, Grove City (56.59)
2010 Mike Barringer, Westminster (50.88) 2010 Kate Riesmeyer, Grove City (58.12)
2009 Peter Larsen, Grove City (50.53) 2009 Megan Mier, Westminster (57.57)
2008 Peter Larsen, Grove City (50.64) 2008 Natalie Rambish, Westminster (59.53)
2007 Conor Simpson, Westminster (51.64) 2007 Brittany Bertoli, Wash. & Jeff. (1:00.24)
2006 Conor Simpson, Westminster (51.93) 2006 Brandi Shoupe, Wash. & Jeff. (1:00.01)
2005 Stephen Zinz, Bethany (52.56) 2005 Brandi Shoupe, Wash. & Jeff. (59.25)
2004 Brian Train, Wash. & Jeff. (53.53) 2004 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City (57.80)
2003 Jim Mann, Westminster (51.94) 2003 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City (57.02)
2002 Jim Mann, Westminster (51.89) 2002 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City (58.02)
2001 Colin Hayes, Wash. & Lee (50.58) 2001 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City (58.45)
2000 Colin Hayes, Wash. & Lee (51.44) 2000 Jessica Wynn, Wash. & Jeff. (59.95)
1999 Eric Sweeney, Misericordia (51.88) 1999 Kristy Koring, Wash. & Jeff. (1:01.94)

200 Butterfly - Men 200 Butterfly - Women
2015 Jeremy Kim, Grove City (1:52.77) 2015 Megan Douds, Westminster (2:07.57)
2014 Jeremy Kim, Grove City (1:53.10) 2014 Alyssa Taylor, Saint Vincent (2:07.12)
2013 Alan Nedley, Westminster (1:54.03) 2013 Kate Riesmeyer, Grove City (2:06.43)
2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City (1:52.04) 2012 Kate Riesmeyer, Grove City (2:05.09)
2011 Ben Bowser, Grove City (1:55.25) 2011 Kate Riesmeyer, Grove City (2:04.59)
2010 Alan Nedley, Westminster (1:54.30) 2010 Katlin Dagg, Wash. & Jeff. (2:08.66)
Kate Riesmeyer, Grove City (2:08.66)
2009 Conor Simpson, Westminster (1:53.63) 2009 Brittany Bertoli, Wash. & Jeff. (2:10.13)
2008 Cody Robson, Westminster (1:56.47) 2008 Brittany Bertoli, Wash. & Jeff. (2:11.76)
2007 Dan Mancuso, Wash. & Jeff. (1:57.00) 2007 Brittany Bertoli, Wash. & Jeff. (2:10.49)
2006 Conor Simpson, Westminster (1:56.19) 2006 Kiersten Bower, Grove City (2:15.67)
2005 Ian Yarger, Westminster (1:58.82) 2005 Amy Wirtz, Westminster (2:14.61)
2004 Brian Train, Wash. & Jeff. (2:00.11) 2004 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City (2:04.46)
2003 Seth Bontrager, Westminster (1:54.76) 2003 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City (2:01.84)
2002 Oliver Buccicone, Johns Hopkins (1:55.25) 2002 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City (2:06.03)
2001 Colin Hayes, Wash. & Lee (1:53.17) 2001 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City (2:09.18)
2000 Colin Hayes, Wash. & Lee (1:53.53) 2000 Kristy Koring, Wash. & Jeff. (2:21.50)
1999 Eric Sweeney, Misericordia (1:53.65) 1999 Kristy Koring, Wash. & Jeff. (2:16.16)

100 Backstroke - Men 100 Backstroke - Women
2015 Steven Brooks, Westminster (49.35) 2015 Lauren Cassano, Grove City (58.44)
2014 Dan Simon, Penn St. Behrend (50.01) 2014 Lauren Cassano, Grove City (57.60)
2013 Steven Brooks, Westminster (50.47) 2013 Lauren Cassano, Grove City (58.36)
2012 Dan Simon, Penn St. Behrend (51.39) 2012 Lauren Cassano, Grove City (59.09)
2011 Mark Brooks, Westminster (52.76) 2011 Chelsea Mummert, Chatham (59.62)
2010 Mark Brooks, Westminster (52.54) 2010 Chelsea Mummert, Chatham (59.87)
2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City (50.21) 2009 Natalie Rambish, Westminster (57.81)
2008 Tim Whitbeck, Grove City (52.39) 2008 Megan Mier, Westminster (59.28)
2007 Pat Smith, Westminster (52.57) 2007 Natalie Rambish, Westminster (59.46)
2006 Chip Hothem, Westminster (54.10) 2006 Megan Mier, Westminster (1:00.88)
2005 Joel Boerckel, Grove City (54.28) 2005 Megan Sweithelm, Westminster (1:00.91)
2004 Pat Smith, Westminster (54.95) 2004 Kristina Springborn, Wash. & Jeff. (1:01.07)
2003 Jim Mann, Westminster (51.57) 2003 Kelly Rovnak, Westminster (1:01.62)
2002 Eric Ritter, Wash. & Lee (51.58) 2002 Melanie McLenithan, Johns Hopkins (1:01.51)
2001 Jim Mann, Westminster (51.94) 2001 Tara Crawford, Westminster (1:01.72)
2000 Steve Johnston, Grove City (53.85) 2000 Kathy Bower, Penn St. Altoona (1:02.35)
1999 Steve Johnston, Grove City (53.16) 1999 Julie Miteff, Wash. & Jeff. (1:03.14)

200 Backstroke - Men 200 Backstroke - Women
2015 Steven Brooks, Westminster (1:49.66) 2015 Lauren Cassano, Grove City (2:07.10)
2014 Steven Brooks, Westminster (1:49.72) 2014 Lauren Cassano, Grove City (2:05.32)
2013 Steven Brooks, Westminster (1:52.43) 2013 Lauren Cassano, Grove City (2:06.44)
2012 Mark Brooks, Westminster (1:55.66) 2012 Lauren Cassano, Grove City (2:07.86)
2011 Cam Coppelli, Grove City (1:54.32) 2011 Erin Erdley, Westminster (2:08.44)
2010 Devin Gannon, Westminster (1:54.59) 2010 Brittany Vogel, Wash. & Jeff. (2:09.28)
2009 Brandon Smith, Wash. & Jeff. (1:53.09) 2009 Megan Mier, Westminster (2:05.55)
2008 Brandon Smith, Wash. & Jeff. (1:56.84) 2008 Megan Mier, Westminster (2:07.64)
2007 Pat Smith, Westminster (1:53.57) 2007 Megan Mier, Westminster (2:07.84)
2006 Pat Smith, Westminster (1:56.14) 2006 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash. & Jeff. (2:07.54)
2005 Pat Smith, Westminster (1:56.27) 2005 Megan McLaughlin, Westminster (2:11.12)
2004 Pat Smith, Westminster (1:59.59) 2004 Megan Sweithelm, Westminster (2:12.91)
2003 Jim Mann, Westminster (1:54.53) 2003 Kelly Rovnak, Westminster (2:13.57)
2002 Eric Ritter, Wash. & Lee (1:51.91) 2002 Julie Pullin, Grove City (2:15.22)
2001 Jim Mann, Westminster (1:53.95) 2001 Tara Crawford, Westminster (2:11.99)
2000 Rob Little, Wash. & Lee (1:57.50) 2000 Kathy Bower, Penn St. Altoona (2:17.73)
1999 Steve Johnston, Grove City (1:57.37) 1999 Kelly Flynn, Misericordia (2:15.03)

100 Breaststroke - Men 100 Breaststroke - Women
2015 Matthew Baurle, Westminster (56.13) 2015 Samantha Tower, Westminster (1:05.60)
2014 Matthew Baurle, Westminster (56.72) 2014 Kaley Hess, Grove City (1:05.98)
2013 Matthew Baurle, Westminster (56.40) 2013 Kaley Hess, Grove City (1:06.73)
2012 Dan Gutmann, Westminster (57.63) 2012 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster (1:02.60)
2011 Clay Beckner, Grove City (58.27) 2011 Courtney Herdt, Westminster (1:04.20)
2010 Ben Gutmann, Westminster (56.95) 2010 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster (1:04.59)
2009 Ben Gutmann, Westminster (57.33) 2009 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster (1:04.30)
2008 Chris Lehberger, Westminster (58.03) 2008 Kaitlyn Orsten, Wash. & Jeff. (1:03.03)
2007 Chris Lehberger, Westminster (58.21) 2007 Caitlin McManus, Westminster (1:09.44)
2006 Chris Lehberger, Westminster (59.11) 2006 Kristen Mastropietro, Wash. & Jeff. (1:05.72)
2005 Andrew Gilbert, Grove City (59.43) 2005 Kristen Mastropietro, Wash. & Jeff. (1:06.29)
2004 Andy Hudak, Westminster (1:00.24) 2004 Emily Staniszewski, Westminster (1:09.69)
2003 Kenko Nagai, Bethany (58.10) 2003 Stefanie King, Westminster (1:06.90)
2002 Loren Robinson, Johns Hopkins (58.46) 2002 Stefanie King, Westminster (1:07.03)
2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany (56.91) 2001 Stefanie King, Westminster (1:08.51)
2000 Jay Garner, Frostburg St. (59.65) 2000 Brigitte Hanna, Grove City (1:11.14)
1999 Bob Filander, Wash. & Jeff. (1:01.40) 1999 Brigitte Hanna, Grove City (1:09.19)

200 Breaststroke - Men 200 Breaststroke - Women
2015 Matthew Baurle, Westminster (2:03.74) 2015 Samantha Tower, Westminster (2:25.83)
2014 Matthew Baurle, Westminster (2:04.11) 2014 Keegan Reed, Grove City (2:27.43)
2013 Matthew Baurle, Westminster (2:04.31) 2013 Kaley Hess, Grove City (2:27.20)
2012 Louis Gabriele, Grove City (2:07.11) 2012 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster (2:18.02)
2011 Clay Beckner, Grove City (2:07.48) 2011 Courtney Herdt, Westminster (2:19.41)
2010 Ben Gutmann, Westminster (2:03.47) 2010 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster (2:21.90)
2009 Chris Lehberger, Westminster (2:05.15) 2009 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster (2:22.47)
2008 Chris Lehberger, Westminster (2:07.07) 2008 Kaitlyn Orsten, Wash. & Jeff. (2:21.13)
2007 Chris Lehberger, Westminster (2:08.21) 2007 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash. & Jeff. (2:21.34)
2006 Chris Lehberger, Westminster (2:07.73) 2006 Kristen Mastropietro, Wash. & Jeff. (2:25.78)
2005 Josh Hensler, Westminster (2:09.39) 2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash. & Jeff. (2:21.92)
2004 Andy Hudak, Westminster (2:11.84) 2004 Emily Staniszewski, Westminster (2:32.65)
2003 Josh Hensler, Westminster (2:11.15) 2003 Stefanie King, Westminster (2:24.78)
2002 Loren Robinson, Johns Hopkins (2:08.22) 2002 Stefanie King, Westminster (2:26.39)
2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany (2:06.38) 2001 Stefanie King, Westminster (2:27.47)
2000 Jay Garner, Frostburg St. (2:11.04) 2000 Brigitte Hanna, Grove City (2:35.99)
1999 Jeff Harris, Grove City (2:15.69) 1999 Brigitte Hanna, Grove City (2:31.36)

200 Individual Medley - Men 200 Individual Medley - Women
2015 Jim Bossert, Grove City (1:54.06) 2015 Lauren Cassano, Grove City (2:08.38)
2014 Dan Pletz, Westminster (1:55.65) 2014 Lauren Cassano, Grove City (2:08.70)
2013 Javier Solivan, Penn St. Behrend (1:54.57) 2013 Jenny Ryan, Grove City (2:07.17)
2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City (1:53.43) 2012 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster (2:05.17)
2011 Ben Bowser, Grove City (1:55.54) 2011 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster (2:05.47)
2010 Ben Bowser, Grove City (1:55.16) 2010 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster (2:05.30)
2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City (1:53.29) 2009 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster (2:06.77)
2008 Brandon Smith, Wash. & Jeff. (1:56.41) 2008 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash. & Jeff. (2:03.62)
2007 Andrew Gilbert, Grove City (1:57.20) 2007 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash. & Jeff. (2:03.66)
2006 Adam Rady, Westminster (1:58.33) 2006 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash. & Jeff. (2:05.19)
2005 Josh Hensler, Westminster (1:56.62) 2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash. & Jeff. (2:03.58)
2004 Drew McKelvy, Grove City (1:59.45) 2004 Megan McLaughlin, Westminster (2:15.74)
2003 Seth Bontrager, Westminster (1:56.34) 2003 Ellen Magee, Grove City (2:14.54)
2002 Loren Robinson, Johns Hopkins (1:57.17) 2002 Megan Rudinsky, Johns Hopkins (2:12.22)
2001 Colin Hayes, Wash. & Lee (1:56.56) 2001 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City (2:15.73)
2000 Jamie Kendig, Wash. & Jeff. (1:55.78) 2000 Jessica Wynn, Wash. & Jeff. (2:15.70)
1999 Steve Johnston, Grove City (1:59.26) 1999 Britt Carpenter, Grove City (2:19.91)

400 Individual Medley - Men 400 Individual Medley - Women
2015 Nick Kost, Penn St. Behrend (4:05.90) 2015 Megan Smith, Grove City (4:32.43)
2014 Dan Pletz, Westminster (4:10.10) 2014 Megan Bilko, Grove City (4:28.18)
2013 Dave Bossert, Grove City (4:09.94) 2013 Jenny Ryan, Grove City (4:33.74)
2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City (4:02.83) 2012 Jenny Ryan, Grove City (4:31.48)
2011 Ben Bowser, Grove City (4:06.26) 2011 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster (4:28.92)
2010 Ben Bowser, Grove City (4:07.91) 2010 Jenny Ryan, Grove City (4:38.67)
2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City (4:04.50) 2009 Amanda Thompson, Grove City (4:36.66)
2008 Brandon Smith, Wash. & Jeff. (4:08.91) 2008 Amanda Thompson, Grove City (4:41.03)
2007 Chip Cressman, Grove City (4:08.52) 2007 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash. & Jeff. (4:28.98)
2006 Dan Mancuso, Wash. & Jeff. (4:14.06) 2006 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash. & Jeff. (4:28.94)
2005 Josh Hensler, Westminster (4:15.03) 2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash. & Jeff. (4:28.89)
2004 Felix Mason, Grove City (4:18.21) 2004 Britt Jardine, Westminster (4:42.66)
2003 Seth Bontrager, Westminster (4:10.93) 2003 Ellen Magee, Grove City (4:49.31)
2002 Seth Bontrager, Westminster (4:07.74) 2002 Stephanie Harbeson, Johns Hopkins (4:39.83)
2001 Lucas Shipe, Westminster (4:12.77) 2001 Amanda Olinger, Westminster (4:52.12)
2000 Rob Little, Wash. & Lee (4:17.62) 2000 Jennifer Hensell, Wash. & Jeff. (4:53.34)
1999 T.J. Poelking, Wash. & Jeff. (4:23.25) 1999 Kelly Flynn, Misericordia (4:51.12)

1-meter Diving - Men 1-meter Diving - Women
2015 Josh Vasko, Wash. & Jeff. (434.95) 2015 Jennifer Suder, Wash. & Jeff. (470.80)
2014 Josh Vasko, Wash. & Jeff. (448.50) 2014 Alexis Rectenwald, Chatham (452.55)
2013 John Szott, Wash. & Jeff. (395.85) 2013 Meghan Wade, Penn St. Behrend (401.85)
2012 Lucas Kachurick, Penn St. Behrend (427.95) 2012 Bethany Haver, Wash. & Jeff. (410.85)
2011 Lucas Kachurick, Penn St. Behrend (401.60) 2011 Bethany Haver, Wash. & Jeff. (403.70)
2010 Kyle Grubbs, Grove City (446.80) 2010 Bethany Haver, Wash. & Jeff. (419.95)
2009 Kyle Grubbs, Grove City (415.10) 2009 Bethany Haver, Wash. & Jeff. (415.60)
2008 Joe Riddell, Grove City (420.65) 2008 Krystal Kovach, Penn St. Behrend (370.55)
2007 Joe Riddell, Grove City (444.95) 2007 Desiree Finley, Bethany (355.15)
2006 Joe Riddell, Grove City (375.95) 2006 Lindsey Biddle, Wash. & Jeff. (289.00)
2005 Joe Kennedy, Bethany (358.50) 2005 Abby Leslie, Wash. & Jeff. (314.20)
2004 Joe Kennedy, Bethany (332.95) 2004 Abby Leslie, Wash. & Jeff. (345.30)
2003 Michael Sandretto, Penn St. Behrend (295.45) 2003 Abby Leslie, Wash. & Jeff. (374.40)
2002 Greg Sies, Grove City (414.30) 2002 Abby Leslie, Wash. & Jeff. (389.85)
2001 Steve Short, Grove City (295.70) 2001 Emily Baatz, Penn St. Altoona (343.60)
2000 Chad Adams, Wash. & Jeff. (253.25) 2000 Tiffany Krohn, Bethany (293.55)
1999 Justin Beabes, Wash. & Jeff. (202.15) 1999 Megan Warden, Bethany (328.50)

3-meter Diving - Men 3-meter Diving - Women
2015 Josh Vasko, Wash. & Jeff. (399.45) 2015 Jennifer Suder, Wash. & Jeff. (493.85)
2014 Andrew Hugenberg, Wash. & Jeff. (386.00) 2014 Jennifer Suder, Wash. & Jeff. (513.85)
2013 Andrew Neder, Penn St. Behrend (398.85) 2013 Meghan Wade, Penn St. Behrend (400.40)
2012 Lucas Kachurick, Penn St. Behrend (423.75) 2012 Bethany Haver, Wash. & Jeff. (427.95)
2011 Lucas Kachurick, Penn St. Behrend (452.25) 2011 Bethany Haver, Wash. & Jeff. (401.70)
2010 Kyle Grubbs, Grove City (412.45) 2010 Krystal Kovach, Penn St. Behrend (453.60)
2009 Kyle Grubbs, Grove City (386.25) 2009 Krystal Kovach, Penn St. Behrend (422.80)
2008 Joe Riddell, Grove City (376.05) 2008 Krystal Kovach, Penn St. Behrend (408.35)
2007 Joe Riddell, Grove City (454.85) 2007 Desiree Finley, Bethany (304.00)
2006 Joe Riddell, Grove City (342.20) 2006 (no entrants)
2005 Joe Kennedy, Bethany (324.65) 2005 Emily Hays, Grove City (354.45)
2004 Joe Kennedy, Bethany (325.20) 2004 Emily Hays, Grove City (336.90)
2003 Michael Sandretto, Penn St. Behrend (378.45) 2003 Erin Kelly, Penn St. Altoona (324.90)
2002 Greg Sies, Grove City (436.45) 2002 Nicole Erwin, Wash. & Jeff. (409.90)
2001 Steve Short, Grove City (251.90) 2001 Elizabeth Jenkins, Wash. & Jeff. (289.45)
2000 Chad Adams, Wash. & Jeff. (248.25) 2000 Jessica Swann, Bethany (244.05)
1999 Justin Beabes, Wash. & Jeff. (192.45) 1999 Megan Warden, Bethany (312.45)

200 Medley Relay - Men 200 Medley Relay - Women
2015 Westminster, 1:32.30
(Karper, Baurle, Kolesar, S. Brooks)
2015 Westminster, 1:48.48
(Reott, Tower, Mobley, Rozicks)
2014 Westminster, 1:33.67
(Brooks, Baurle, J. Pletz, Hague)
2014 Grove City, 1:46.87
(Cassano, Hess, Melnik, Gallant)
2013 Penn St. Behrend, 1:32.48
(Simon, Pritchard, Altemose, Sargent)
2013 Grove City, 1:46.13
(Cassano, Hess, Riesmeyer, Palumbo)
2012 Grove City, 1:32.97
(Foster, Beckner, Bowser, Gagliardo)
2012 Grove City, 1:47.30
(Cassano, Wilt, Riesmeyer, Palumbo)
2011 Grove City, 1:33.83
(Coppelli, Beckner, Bowser, Gagliardo)
2011 Grove City, 1:47.14
(Ryan, Wilt, Riesmeyer, Palumbo)
2010 Grove City, 1:35.15
(Coppelli, Beckner, Bowser, Fairchild)
2010 Grove City, 1:48.99
(Ryan, Bargery, Riesmeyer, Palumbo)
2009 Grove City, 1:32.10
(Coppelli, Beckner, Larsen, Whitbeck)
2009 Westminster, 1:46.31
(Rambish, Lehberger, Mier, Kirkpatrick)
2008 Grove City, 1:33.75
(Coppelli, Keefer, Larsen, Whitbeck)
2008 Wash. & Jeff., 1:49.64
(Brant, Orstein, Bertoli, Seward)
2007 Grove City, 1:33.32
(Courage, Gilbert, Larsen, Whitbeck)
2007 Wash. & Jeff., 1:49.56
(Bertoli, Orstein, Shoupe, Seward)
2006 Grove City, 1:34.62
(Boerckel, Gilbert, Larsen, Haring)
2006 Wash. & Jeff., 1:49.33
(Orstein, Mastropietro, James, Seward)
2005 Grove City, 1:35.76
(Boerckel, Gilbert, Ziders, Courage)
2005 Wash. & Jeff., 1:47.48
(Springborn, Orstein, Shoupe, Boyle)
2004 Westminster, 1:39.20
(McNamara, Hudak, Sieg, Gesacion)
2004 Wash. & Jeff., 1:51.13
(Springborn, Tome, Shoupe, Boyle)
2003 Westminster, 1:35.45
(Mann, Guthoerl, Bontrager, Buzard)
2003 Westminster, 1:50.56
(Rovnak, King, Lytle, Jardine)
2002 Johns Hopkins, 1:35.93
(LoVerdi, Robinson, Chu, Lofthus)
2002 Johns Hopkins, 1:50.62
(Thompson, Schlicher, Rudinsky, Juillet)
2001 Wash. & Lee, 1:36.59
(Ritter, Miraglia, Hayes, Burns)
2001 Westminster, 1:52.88
(Crawford, King, Jardine, Lytle)
2000 Wash. & Lee, 1:38.36
(Little, Miraglia, Hayes, Ervin)
2000 Grove City, 1:54.79
(Brandau, Hanna, Pytlik, Erdos)
1999 Penn St. Altoona, 1:39.96 1999 Grove City, 1:57.34

400 Medley Relay - Men 400 Medley Relay - Women
2015 Westminster, 3:22.54
(S. Brooks, Baurle, Kolesar, Stahara)
2015 Westminster, 3:55.74
(Rozick, Tower, Douds, Wyland)
2014 Westminster, 3:26.15
(S. Brooks, Baurle, Spurio, J. Pletz)
2014 Grove City, 3:56.09
(Cassano, Hess, Bilko, Baker)
2013 Westminster, 3:23.90
(S. Brooks, Baurle, Nedley, Pletz)
2013 Grove City, 3:53.22
(Cassano, Hess, Riesmeyer, Palumbo)
2012 Westminster, 3:25.34
(M. Brooks, Gutmann, Nedley, Barringer)
2012 Grove City, 3:53.21
(Cassano, Wilt, Riesmeyer, Palumbo)
2011 Grove City, 3:25.96
(Coppelli, Beckner, Bowser, Gagliardo)
2011 Westminster, 3:53.67
(Erdley, Herdt, Beecher, Lehberger)
2010 Grove City, 3:26.49
(Coppelli, Beckner, Bowser, Gagliardo)
2010 Westminster, 3:57.76
(Kirkpatrick, Herdt, Beecher, Lehberger)
2009 Grove City, 3:23.95
(Coppelli, Keefer, Bowser, Courage)
2009 Westminster, 3:51.37
(Rambish, Lehberger, Mier, Dressler)
2008 Grove City, 3:28.17
(Coppelli, Larsen, Larsen, Whitbeck)
2008 Grove City, 3:58.90
(Thompson, Bargery, Baur, Page)
2007 Westminster, 3:26.56
(Smith, Lehberger, Simpson, Trunk)
2007 Westminster, 4:04.11
(Rambish, McManus, Giles, Dressler)
2006 Grove City, 3:28.89
(Boerckel, Gilbert, Larsen, Courage)
2006 Wash. & Jeff., 4:02.35
(Green, Mastropietro, Shoupe, Sutton)
2005 Grove City, 3:31.17
(Boerckel, Gilbert, Ziders, Courage)
2005 Wash. & Jeff., 3:57.99
(Springborn, Mastropietro, Orstein, Sheppard)
2004 Westminster, 3:35.68
(Smith, Hudak, Horrell, Trunk)
2004 Westminster, 4:04.65
(Sweithelm, Staniszewski, Wirtz, Bonchosky)
2003 Westminster, 3:31.36
(Mann, Guthoerl, Bontrager, Buzard)
2003 Westminster, 4:02.31
(Rovnak, King, Jardine, Lytle)
2002 Johns Hopkins, 3:29.97
(Lofthus, Zalewski, Chu, Robinson)
2002 Johns Hopkins, 4:01.68
(Thompson, Schlicher, Rudinsky, Harbeson)
2001 Wash. & Lee, 3:30.18
(Ritter, Miraglia, Hayes, Fake)
2001 Westminster, 4:05.49
(Crawford, King, Jardine, Sell)
2000 Wash. & Lee, 3:33.60
(Frankfort, Miraglia, Hayes, Ervin)
2000 Grove City, 4:12.61
(Volker, Hanna, Pytlik, Erdos)
1999 Wash. & Jeff., 3:40.38 1999 Grove City, 4:14.25

200 Freestyle Relay - Men 200 Freestyle Relay - Women
2015 Grove City, 1:24.91
(Nosbisch, Peng, J. Dehli, McCusick)
2015 Saint Vincent, 1:37.17
(Ferraco, Robbins, Frollo, Pecora)
2014 Grove City, 1:24.91
(Nosbisch, C. Dehli, McCusick, J. Dehli)
2014 Saint Vincent, 1:36.63
(Ferraco, Frollo, Robbins, Pecora)
2013 Penn St. Behrend, 1:24.26
(Simon, Pritchard, Sargent, Altemose)
2013 Grove City, 1:35.61
(Ryan, Baker, Riesmeyer, Palumbo)
2012 Grove City, 1:24.13
(Fairchild, C. Dehli, Hamilton, Gagliardo)
2012 Grove City, 1:35.37
(Ryan, Cassano, Richert, Palumbo)
2011 Grove City, 1:24.43
(Fairchild, Nielsen, Gummel, Gagliardo)
2011 Grove City, 1:35.79
(Ryan, Baur, Page, Palumbo)
2010 Westminster, 1:25.15
(Gerthoffer, Gutmann, Brooks, Barringer)
2010 Westminster, 1:39.85
(Kirkpatrick, Hall, Ratliff, Beechers)
2009 Grove City, 1:22.10
(Snyder, Gagliardo, Whitbeck, Courage)
2009 Grove City, 1:36.88
(Richert, Baur, Kramer, Page)
2008 Grove City, 1:23.48
(Snyder, Coppelli, Larsen, Whitbeck)
2008 Grove City, 1:37.51
(Keefer, Bargery, Baur, Page)
2007 Grove City, 1:23.67
(Whitbeck, Young, Snyder, Larsen)
2007 Wash. & Jeff., 1:38.64
(Orstein, Seward, Shoupe, Wightman)
2006 Grove City, 1:22.39
(Whitbeck, Young, Haring, Courage)
2006 Wash. & Jeff., 1:38.20
(Orstein, Sutton, Shoupe, Seward)
2005 Westminster, 1:24.87
(Trunk, Benoit, McNamara, Gesacion)
2005 Wash. & Jeff., 1:38.00
(Orstein, Wightman, Boyle, Shoupe)
2004 Westminster, 1:27.04
(Sieg, Gesacion, Horrell, Trunk)
2004 Westminster, 1:39.66
(Bonchosky, McLaughlin, Lytle, Jardine)
2003 Westminster, 1:26.54
(Horrell, Guthoerl, Mann, Buzard)
2003 Westminster, 1:40.04
(Pohodich, Zelechoski, Lytle, Jardine)
2002 Westminster, 1:26.69
(Mann, Giles, Francis, Buzard)
2002 Johns Hopkins, 1:39.82
(Juillet, Harbeson, Rudinsky, McLenithan)
2001 Westminster, 1:26.67
(Giles, Buzard, Guthoerl, Mann)
2001 Westminster, 1:39.95
(Zelechoski, Lytle, Dawson, Jardine)
2000 Wash. & Lee, 1:26.22
(Browne, Ervin, Hayes, Burns)
2000 Wash. & Jeff., 1:42.79
(Frank, Barnes, Junkin, Hensell)
1999 Grove City, 1:28.44 1999 Grove City, 1:41.71

400 Freestyle Relay - Men 400 Freestyle Relay - Women
2015 Westminster, 3:06.33
(Stahara, Bogen, J. Pletz, S. Brooks)
2015 Grove City, 3:31.62
(Cassano, Baker, Smith, Jank)
2014 Westminster, 3:07.54
(Hague, D. Pletz, Brooks, J. Pletz)
2014 Grove City, 3:30.78
(Cassano, Baker, Jank, Bilko)
2013 Penn St. Behrend, 3:07.67
(Simon, Sargent, Altemose, Solivan)
2013 Grove City, 3:30.06
(Ryan, Baker, Riesmeyer, Palumbo)
2012 Grove City, 3:04.95
(C. Dehli, Hamilton, Fairchild, Gagliardo)
2012 Grove City, 3:29.17
(Richert, Riesmeyer, Ryan, Palumbo)
2011 Grove City, 3:08.18
(Gummel, Hamilton, Nielsen, Fairchild)
2011 Grove City, 3:28.70
(Ryan, Richert, Page, Palumbo)
2010 Grove City, 3:07.12
(Fairchild, Nielsen, Hamilton, Gagliardo)
2010 Grove City, 3:32.00
(Ryan, Keibler, Palumbo, Page)
2009 Westminster, 3:06.65
(Burns, Barringer, Gerthoffer, Whisman)
2009 Grove City, 3:33.06
(Richert, Baur, Kramer, Page)
2008 Grove City, 3:06.71
(Snyder, Coppelli, Larsen, Whitbeck)
2008 Grove City, 3:33.46
(Bargery, Baur, Keefer, Page)
2007 Grove City, 3:05.00
(Whitbeck, Cressman, Larsen, Courage)
2007 Wash. & Jeff., 3:37.85
(Sutton, Duffett, Seward, Orstein)
2006 Grove City, 3:04.98
(Whitbeck, Snyder, Haring, Courage)
2006 Wash. & Jeff., 3:35.87
(Seward, Sutton, Shoupe, Orstein)
2005 Westminster, 3:07.83
(Trunk, Rady, Gesacion, Benoit)
2005 Wash. & Jeff., 3:35.35
(Shoupe, Boyle, Sheppard, Orstein)
2004 Westminster, 3:13.34
(Sieg, Hudak, Horrell, Trunk)
2004 Westminster, 3:37.90
(Alukonis, McLaughlin, Bonchosky, Jardine)
2003 Wash. & Jeff., 3:13.37
(Breymaier, Atkins, Shively, Socha)
2003 Grove City, 3:40.11
(Magee, Shaddak, Bare, Whitbeck)
2002 Johns Hopkins, 3:09.18
(Stith, Robinson, Brannock, Robinson)
2002 Johns Hopkins, 3:37.66
(Rudinsky, McLenithan, Smirnova, Harbeson)
2001 Westminster, 3:10.64
(King, Buzard, Giles, Mann)
2001 Westminster, 3:39.16
(Jardine, Lytle, Dawson, Sell)
2000 Wash. & Lee, 3:14.66
(Ervin, Burns, Browne, Black)
2000 Wash. & Jeff., 3:44.74
(Wynn, Frank, Barnes, Hensell)
1999 Grove City, 3:14.61 1999 Grove City, 3:44.76

800 Freestyle Relay - Men 800 Freestyle Relay - Women
2015 Grove City, 6:55.69
(Kim, Vehrs, Bossert, Nosbisch)
2015 Grove City, 7:43.22
(Cassano, Baker, Smith, Jank)
2014 Westminster, 6:58.41
(Brooks, Smith, D. Pletz, J. Pletz)
2014 Grove City, 7:42.23
(Smith, Jank, Baker, Bilko)
2013 Westminster, 6:59.72
(Pletz, Newman, Nedley, Gutmann)
2013 Grove City, 7:43.83
(Bilko, Reed, Baker, Ryan)
2012 Westminster, 7:07.50
(Pletz, Nedley, Smith, Brooks)
2012 Grove City, 7:45.88
(Ryan, Baker, Richert, Baglia)
2011 Grove City, 6:55.10
(Fairchild, Hamilton, Nielsen, Gagliardo)
2011 Grove City, 7:46.35
(Riesmeyer, McLachlan, Page, Richert)
2010 Grove City, 6:54.13
(Nielsen, Hamilton, Fairchild, Gagliardo)
2010 Grove City, 7:43.53
(Ryan, Richert, Palumbo, Riesmeyer)
2009 Grove City, 6:47.47
(Courage, Hamilton, Nielsen, Gagliardo)
2009 Grove City, 7:47.51
(Richert, Baur, Sisley, Wilt)
2008 Westminster, 7:02.30
(Gerthoffer, Benoit, Whisman, Simpson)
2008 Grove City, 7:58.02
(Keefer, Thompson, Baur, Page)
2007 Grove City, 6:55.76
(Cressman, Snyder, Barron, Courage)
2007 Wash. & Jeff., 7:59.07
(Orstein, Sutton, Duffett, Shoupe)
2006 Westminster, 6:59.31
(Benoit, Simpson, Rady, Trunk)
2006 Wash. & Jeff., 7:55.40
(Seward, Sutton, Shoupe, Orstein)
2005 Westminster, 7:02.72
(Trunk, Sieg, Rady, Benoit)
2005 Westminster, 7:57.58
(McLaughlin, Giles, Peters, Bonchosky)
2004 Westminster, 7:11.37
(Trunk, Sieg, Horrell, Hudak)
2004 Westminster, 7:53.38
(Alukonis, McLaughlin, Jardine, Bonchosky)
2003 Westminster, 7:11.83
(Downer, Hudak, Hensler, Bontrager)
2003 Grove City, 7:57.06
(Bare, Shaddak, Magee Whitbeck)
2002 Johns Hopkins, 7:02.54
(Armstrong, Stillman, Brannock, Robinson)
2002 Johns Hopkins, 7:55.49
(Gregory, Smirnova, Bullock, Harbeson)
2001 Wash. & Lee, 7:01.79
(Hayes, Ritter, James, Frankfort)
2001 Westminster, 8:02.89
(Lytle, Alukonis, Faulhaber, Sell)
2000 Wash. & Lee, 7:09.04
(Hayes, Frankfort, Black, Fake)
2000 Wash. & Jeff., 8:16.94
(Wynn, Koring, Hensell, Barnes)
1999 Grove City, 7:21.10 1999 Grove City, 8:14.95


2017 PAC Championships